Pacific Princess® Statistics

Cruise Line:  Princess Cruises®

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1999
Year Refurbished: 2017
Year Entered Present Fleet: 2003
Previous Name: R3
Country of Registry: Bermuda
Tonnage (GRT): 30277
PAX (basis 2): 670
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 680
Passenger Decks: 9
Number of Crew: 373
Officers' Nationality: British/Italian
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: International

Staterooms

Suites: 62
Balcony: 170
Ocean View: 80
Interior: 23
Accessible: 5
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 335

Back to: ...